CIJE Partner Schools

Partner schools for the 2023-2024 academic year. Updated list published in August.

Arizona

Phoenix Hebrew Academy
Torah Day School of Phoenix

California

Hebrew Academy of Orange County
Tashbar Sephardic Yeshiva Ketana
Torath Emeth (Rav Isacsohn) Boys
Torath Emeth (Rav Isacsohn) Girls
Yavneh Hebrew Academy of Los Angeles
Yeshiva University Los Angeles (YULA) High School for Boys
Oakland Hebrew Day School
South Peninsula Hebrew Day School
Yeshiva Ketana of Los Angeles Valley

Connecticut

Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy HS
Yeshiva K’tana of Waterbury
Yeshiva K’tana of Waterbury Boys Division
New England Jewish Academy

District of Columbia

Milton Gottesman Jewish Day School

Florida

Donna Klein Jewish Academy
Katz Hillel Day School of Boca Raton
Katz Yeshiva High School of South Florida
Torah Academy of Boca Raton
Yeshiva Tiferes Torah of Boca Raton
Posnack Jewish Day School
Brauser Maimonides Academy
Bnos Toras Emes
Sha’arei Bina Torah Academy for Girls
Florida Yeshiva High School
Martin J. Gottlieb Day School
Mizrahi Torah Academy
Lubavitch Hebrew Academy
Gordon School of Beth David
Jewish Culture High School
Jewish Leadership Academy Middle School
Jewish Leadership Academy High School
Greater Miami Hebrew Academy
Rabbi Alexander S. Gross High School
Jewish Academy of Orlando
Scheck Hillel Community School
Yeshiva Toras Chaim Toras Emes
Tampa Torah Academy

Georgia

Atlanta Jewish Academy

Illinois

Bais Yaakov High School of Chicago
Hannah Sacks Bais Yaakov
Yeshivas Kesser Yonah
Mechinas Ner Naftali
Arie Crown Hebrew Day School
Mesivta Shaarei Adirim
Ida Crown Jewish Academy

Indiana

South Bend Hebrew Day School

Maryland

Bais Yaakov of Baltimore, The Eva Winer High School
Bais Yaakov of Baltimore, The Rabbi Benjamin Steinberg Middle School
Cheder Chabad of Baltimore
Darchei Noam Montessori
Yeshivas Chofetz Chaim Talmudical Academy of Baltimore Mesivta High School
Torah Institute – Yeshivas Kochav Yitzchok of Baltimore
Beth Tfiloh Dahan
Talmudical Academy of Baltimore Middle School
Melvin J. Berman Hebrew Academy
Ashreinu Educational Programs

Massachusetts

Torah Academy of Boston Boys
Girls Torah Academy of Boston

Michigan

Bais Yaakov of Detroit K-8
Yeshiva Beth Yehuda

Nevada

Yeshiva Day School of Las Vegas

New Jersey

Politz Day School
Clifton Cheder Inc.
Rabbi Pesach Raymon Yeshiva
Bruriah Girls High School
Bruriah Girls Middle School
Jewish Education Center Lower School
Jewish Educational Center High School
The Moriah School
Reenas Bais Yaakov
Masores Bnos Yisroel
Yeshiva Shagas Aryeh
Rae Kushner Yeshiva High School
Solomon Schechter Day School of Bergen County
Hillel Yeshiva
The Frisch School
Yavneh Academy
Bais Yaakov High School
Bnos Bracha, Yeshiva Ktana of Passaic
YBH of Passaic
Yeshiva M’kor Baruch
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Girls School
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion of Piscataway Boys
Ohr Yisroel of Bergen County
Torah Academy of Bergen County 
Yeshivat He’Atid
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore
Golda Och Academy
Golda Och Academy High School

New York

SAR Academy 
SAR High School 
Ahiezer Yeshiva 
Bais Yaakov Academy of Brooklyn 
Bais Yaakov of 18th Ave 
Bais Yakov D’Khal Adas Yereim BP
Barkai High School
Barkai Yeshivah
Be’er Hagolah Institutes
Beth Jacob Day School for Girls 
Bnos Israel School 
Bnos Menachem 
IVDU Elementary School 
IVDU Upper School Boys Campus
IVDU Upper School Girls Campus 
Lev Bais Yaakov High School 
Masores Bais Yaakov 
Mazel Day School
Prospect Park Elementary School 
Prospect Park Yeshiva High School 
Shulamith School for Girls of Brooklyn ES 
Yeshiva Ateret Torah 
Yeshiva Derech Hatorah 
Yeshiva Ohr Shraga D’Veretzky 
Yeshiva Torah Temimah 
Yeshiva Torah Vodaath 
Yeshiva Toras Emes Kamenitz 
Yeshivah of Flatbush Elementary School 
Yeshivah of Flatbush Joel Braverman High School 
Yeshivat Darche Eres Boys Middle School 
Yeshivat Darche Eres Boys High School 
Yeshivat Darche Eres Girls High School 
Yeshivat Mekor Haim 
Hebrew Academy of The Five Towns and Rockaway HS 
Shulamith School for Girls 
Torah Academy for Girls 
Yeshiva Darchei Torah 
Yeshiva Darchei Torah High School 
Bnos Bais Yaakov 
Bnos Malka Academy 
Shevach High School 
Solomon Schechter School of Queens
Yeshiva of Central Queens
Yeshiva Ketana of Queens 
Yeshiva Kol Yaakov
Silverstein Hebrew Academy
Bnot Yaakov 
Long Island Hebrew Academy 
North Shore Hebrew Academy 
The Leffell School Middle School 
The Leffell School High School 
Yeshiva of South Shore Bais Binyamin
Stella K. Abraham High School for Girls Hewlett 
Samuel H. Wang Yeshiva University High School for Girls
Yeshiva Ketana of Long Island 
Bais Yaakov Academy of Queens
Hebrew Academy of The Five Towns and Rockaway
Mesivta Ateres Yaakov of Greater Long Island HS
Rambam Mesivta
Yeshiva Har Torah
Westchester Day School 
Westchester Hebrew High School 
Bnos Leah Prospect Park of Monsey 
Westchester Torah Academy 
Bnos Aliya
The SAM School
Yeshiva Ketana of Manhattan
Manhattan Day School
Marsha Stern Talmudic Academy
Park East Day School
Ramaz Upper School
Yeshivat Darche Eres Boys High School
Mercaz Academy 
Yeshiva Sha’arei Zion High School for Girls 
Kinneret Day School
Bnos Zion of Monsey
Rabbi Jacob Joseph Girls School
Hebrew Academy of Nassau County High School
Hebrew Academy of Nassau County Middle School
IVDU Long Island
Hebrew Academy of Nassau County Elementary School
Solomon Schechter Day School of Nassau County
Solomon Schechter High School of Long Island
Davis Renov Stahler Yeshiva High School
Hebrew Academy of Long Beach Middle School
Mesivta Netzach Hatorah
Shulamith High School for Girls

Ohio

Fuchs Mizrahi Elementary School 
Fuchs Mizrahi High School 
Hebrew Academy of Cleveland Yavneh High School 
Chaviva High School 
Hebrew Academy of Cleveland (Boys) 
Hebrew Academy of Cleveland (Girls)
Gross Schechter Day School 

Pennsylvania

Kosloff Torah Academy High School for Girls 
Kohelet Yeshiva High School 
Kohelet Yeshiva Lab School 
Politz Hebrew Academy 
Hillel Academy Pittsburgh 
Nechama Minsky School for Girls
The Hyman and Sarah Shapiro School for Girls 
Yeshiva Schools of Pittsburgh Boys Middle School 
Yeshiva Schools of Pittsburgh Boys High School 

Rhode Island

Providence Hebrew Day School

Texas

Tamim Academy
Akiba Yavneh Academy Elementary School 
Ann and Nate Levine Academy
Mesorah High School for Girls
Texas Torah Institute
Torah Day School of Dallas
Robert M. Beren Academy
Yeshiva Torat Emet

Virginia

Rudlin Torah Academy

Washington

Northwest Yeshiva High School
Menachem Mendel Seattle Cheder 
Seattle Hebrew Academy